State Cups Schedule

All players are cup tied and they must be listed on your team roster.  Clubs with more than one team cannot use players from other teams within their club.  Please email the office if you have any questions regarding this rule.  Failure to follow this rule will result in a Forfeit.
 
Please call your cup supervisor if you have any questions or changes about the cup you are participating in. Any changes made MUST be approved by the supervisor.   
 
The winning team must also report the score to the cup supervisor after the game (via email or phone call).  Failure to do so, will result in a  $100 fine by the State Office.
 
Dr. Manning Cup:  D’Arpino Cup
Marth Cup & Vargas Cup
Mario Treglia Annmary Reljanovic
Alfonso Vargas
e-mail: mariotregliacpa@aol.com C: (201) 390-2072
C: (917) 915-3110
e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com
W: (718) 520-8145
Flamhaft Cup
Alfonso Vargas Strumpf Cup
C: (917) 915-3110 Annmary Reljanovic
W: (718) 520-8145 C: (201) 390-2072
e-mail: RAVAR98@aol.com e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com

 

DATE:  12/02/18 - SUNDAY    STATE CUPS - ROUND 3    
         
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
           
MANNING CUP (1st teams of the First Division)    
         
Cedar Stars Academy 1st team (CSL) vs. Lansdowne Yonkers 1st team (CSL) Fleming Soccer Field  2:00 PM 
NY Shamrock 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Pancyprians 1st team (CSL) St. John's University  2:00 PM 
         
         
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)  
         
NY Pancyprian Reserve (CSL) vs. Real Ole Reserve (CSL) St. John's University  12:00 PM
NY Shamrock Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Athletic Club Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 70 4:00 PM 
Cedar Stars Academy Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Greek Americans Reserve (CSL) Tibbets Brook Park, Field 3  12:00 PM 
         
         
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)    
         
Williamsburg International 1st team (CSL) vs. AC Tumi (EDSL) Randalls Island Field 75 2:00 PM
Real Ole 1st team (CSL) vs. Germania (EDSL) Mount St. Mary's College, Newburgh, NY 4:30 PM
Sporting SC 1st team (CSL) vs. Leros (LISFL) Soundview Park Field  12:00 PM
         
Forest Park (LISFL) vs. Polonia Gwardia 1st team (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
         
         
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 and Metro 2 teams)      
         
FZ Sandzak (CSL)   Arrata (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 70 2:00 PM
         
Asteras (LISFL) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys metro (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
Baisley United (LISFL) vs. Mr. Dennehy's FC (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
SSCD (LISFL) vs. Mola (CSL) (replay - lights did not go on at last game)  
         
         
MARTH CUP (Over 30 & Over 39 Division teams)    
         
NY Pancyprians (CSL) vs. Manhattan Celtic Bhoys (CSL) St. John's University  4:00 PM
         
Baisley United (LISFL) vs. Between Rivers (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
Glen Cove (LISFL) vs. CPR Orange (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
         
         
VARGAS CUP (Over 40 Players)        
         
Doxa FC Legends (CSL) vs. Barnstonworth Old Boys (CSL) Lehman High School (Bronx) 6:00 PM
Manhattan Celtic Masters (CSL)   A BYE in 3rd cup round   

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli