Cosmopolitan Soccer League - Standings




2022-2023 League Cups - John Kilby Cup - Group A
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Richmond County FC 3 3 0 0 7 1 6 9
2 NY Shamrocks 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
3 Hoboken FC 1912 II 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
4 Williamsburg International FC 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6 0


2022-2023 League Cups - John Kilby Cup - Group B
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Central Park Rangers Red 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 9
2 FC Sandzak 3 1 1 1 7 4 3 4
3 Manhattan Celtic II 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2
4 Desportiva Sociedad 3 0 1 2 1 8 -7 1


2022-2023 League Cups - John Kilby Cup - Group C
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Borgetto FC 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
2 Polonia SC 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6
3 FC Japan 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
4 Brooklyn City FC 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1


2022-2023 League Cups - Harry J. Saunders Cup - Group A
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 NY Pancyprian Freedoms II 3 2 1 0 11 5 6 7
2 Tibet FC 3 1 2 0 11 9 2 5
3 NYC AlphaStars Club 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3
4 NY Legacy FC 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1


2022-2023 League Cups - Harry J. Saunders Cup - Group B
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Central Park Rangers United II 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
2 Laberia FC 3 2 0 1 15 2 13 6
3 Manhattan Celtic III 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
4 Desportiva Sociedad Fury 3 0 0 3 1 20 -19 0


2022-2023 League Cups - Harry J. Saunders Cup - Group C
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 NY Albanians FC 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
2 Brooklyn City FC II 3 1 0 2 4 3 1 3
3 Desportiva Sociedad II 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 3
4 FC Japan II 3 1 0 2 4 10 -6 3


2022-2023 League Cups - Over-30/40 Cup
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Barnstonworth Rovers Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
2 SC Eintracht Legends 0 0 0 0 0


2022/2023 - Division 1
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 NY Athletic Club 10 6 2 2 24 15 9 20
2 FC Sandzak 10 6 1 3 13 19 -6 19
3 NY Shamrocks 10 5 3 2 28 11 17 18
4 Borgetto FC 10 5 2 3 17 17 0 17
5 Central Park Rangers Red 10 5 0 5 22 16 6 15
6 Manhattan Kickers 10 4 3 3 22 16 6 15
7 Richmond County FC 10 4 2 4 21 23 -2 14
8 Polonia SC 10 4 2 4 28 18 10 14
9 Kelmendi FC NY 10 1 5 4 12 19 -7 8
10 Zum Schneider FC 03 II 10 2 0 8 11 23 -12 6
11 Missile FC 10 2 2 6 9 30 -21 5 *


2022/2023 - Division 1 Reserve
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Central Park Rangers Red II 10 9 1 0 40 3 37 28
2 NY Shamrocks II 10 7 0 3 27 18 9 21
3 Borgetto FC II 10 6 0 4 22 18 4 18
4 Polonia SC II 10 5 2 3 29 11 18 17
5 Manhattan Kickers II 10 5 2 3 21 13 8 17
6 FC Sandzak II 10 5 0 5 21 23 -2 15
7 Zum Schneider FC 03 III 10 4 1 5 21 18 3 13
8 NY Athletic Club II 10 2 3 5 16 24 -8 9
9 Richmond County FC II 10 2 1 7 15 40 -25 7
10 Missile FC II 10 3 0 7 16 42 -26 6 *
11 Kelmendi FC NY II 10 1 2 7 14 32 -18 5


2022/2023 - Division 2 - East
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 NY Ukrainians 8 5 3 0 22 3 19 18
2 Hoboken FC 1912 II 8 5 1 2 17 9 8 16
3 Brooklyn City FC 8 5 1 2 19 6 13 16
4 NY International FC 8 4 2 2 13 12 1 14
5 Williamsburg International FC 8 3 2 3 13 19 -6 11
6 Yemen United SC 8 3 1 4 12 14 -2 10
7 KidSuper Samba AC II 8 2 1 5 14 24 -10 7
8 Stal Mielec NY 8 1 3 4 11 18 -7 6
9 SC Eintracht 8 0 2 6 6 22 -16 2


2022/2023 - Division 2 - West
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 NYPD FC 8 6 1 1 24 7 17 19
2 Block FC 8 6 2 0 17 6 11 19 *
3 Central Park Rangers United 8 6 0 2 17 8 9 18
4 Manhattan Celtic II 8 4 1 3 18 9 9 13
5 FC Japan 8 4 0 4 22 9 13 12
6 Manhattan FC 8 2 1 5 10 25 -15 7
7 SC Gjoa Yellow Hook 8 2 1 5 12 22 -10 7
8 Desportiva Sociedad 8 1 1 6 4 21 -17 4
9 CD Iberia 8 1 1 6 8 25 -17 1 *


2022/2023 - Division 2 Reserve - East
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 NY Ukrainians II 8 7 1 0 26 6 20 22
2 Yemen United SC II 8 6 1 1 27 8 19 19
3 KidSuper Samba AC III 8 5 0 3 21 22 -1 15
4 NY International FC II 8 4 0 4 22 17 5 12
5 Brooklyn City FC II 8 3 3 2 7 6 1 12
6 Hoboken FC 1912 III 8 3 2 3 20 14 6 11
7 SC Eintracht II 8 3 0 5 11 22 -11 9
8 Williamsburg International FC II 8 1 1 6 11 19 -8 4
9 Stal Mielec NY II 8 0 0 8 7 38 -31 0


2022/2023 - Division 2 Reserve - West
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Central Park Rangers United II 8 8 0 0 39 6 33 24
2 NYPD FC II 8 6 1 1 20 13 7 19
3 Manhattan Celtic III 8 5 2 1 16 7 9 17
4 Desportiva Sociedad II 8 4 0 4 16 17 -1 12
5 Manhattan FC II 8 3 1 4 19 18 1 10
6 SC Gjoa Yellow Hook II 8 3 0 5 15 16 -1 9
7 Block FC II 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
8 CD Iberia II 8 1 1 6 7 20 -13 4
9 FC Japan II 8 0 1 7 4 35 -31 1


2022/2023 - Division 3 - East
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 NY Pancyprian Freedoms II 10 9 0 1 30 9 21 27
2 Central Park Rangers Green 10 9 0 1 34 7 27 27
3 Falco FC 10 7 1 2 16 9 7 22
4 NY Albanians FC 10 6 2 2 28 19 9 20
5 Barnstonworth Rovers FC 10 3 4 3 15 15 0 13
6 Panatha USA 10 4 1 5 13 15 -2 13
7 Afghan Ittihad FC 10 3 1 6 18 16 2 10


2022/2023 - Division 3 - West
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Central Park Rangers Young Boys 10 5 3 2 23 12 11 18
2 Guyana Sunnydale Veterans FC 10 4 3 3 13 19 -6 15
3 Laberia FC 10 3 1 6 14 20 -6 10
4 Vera FC 10 3 1 6 13 22 -9 10
5 Lansdowne Yonkers FC Metro 10 2 1 7 20 24 -4 7
6 Aurora FC 10 1 2 7 12 31 -19 5
7 NY Legacy FC 10 0 2 8 19 50 -31 2


2022/2023 - Division 4
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 NY Galicia 9 7 2 0 27 8 19 23
2 NYC AlphaStars Club 9 6 1 2 19 12 7 19
3 Tibet FC 9 6 0 3 31 21 10 18
4 Vibes FC 9 5 2 2 27 13 14 17
5 Williamsburg International FC III 9 4 0 5 13 13 0 12
6 NY Croatia 9 3 1 5 12 17 -5 10
7 FC Partizani NY 9 1 5 3 12 17 -5 8
8 Central Park Rangers 1999 9 2 1 6 13 21 -8 7
9 Desportiva Sociedad Fury 9 2 1 6 16 32 -16 7
10 Desportiva Sociedad City 9 1 3 5 7 23 -16 6


2022/2023 - Spring Division
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Bajas FC 0 0 0 0 0
2 Astoria Knights 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caribbean FCA 0 0 0 0 0
4 Soccer Legion FC Men 0 0 0 0 0
5 Riverside Squires 0 0 0 0 0


2022/2023 - Over-40 Division
Rank Team MP W D L GF GA GD Points
1 Ridgewood Romac SC 9 8 0 1 31 11 20 24
2 Manhattan Celtic Masters 10 7 2 1 36 12 24 23
3 NYPD FC Veterans 9 7 1 1 22 11 11 22
4 Central Park Rangers Legends 9 6 2 1 31 10 21 20
5 Manhattan Kickers Legends 9 6 0 3 32 10 22 18
6 SC Gjoa Over-40 9 4 1 4 23 16 7 13
7 SC Eintracht Legends 9 4 0 5 14 25 -11 12
8 Doxa SC Legends 9 3 1 5 16 26 -10 10
9 NY Irish SC Legends 10 3 0 7 13 34 -21 9
10 Barnstonworth Rovers Old Boys 10 3 0 7 15 28 -13 9
11 NY Shamrocks Legends 9 2 1 6 14 27 -13 7
12 Central Park Rangers Orange 9 2 0 7 10 31 -21 6
13 Cozmoz FC 9 1 0 8 12 28 -16 3






Affiliations








Sponsors


Cosmopolitan Soccer League

378 Bergen Blvd, Suite 202
Fairview, NJ 07022
(551) 244-0215
office@cosmosoccerleague.com
www.cosmosoccerleague.com

Contact Us - Cosmopolitan Soccer League


Cosmopolitan Soccer League © 2023