State Cup Schedule, Round 1

 
DATE:  10/13/18 - SATURDAY
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 and Metro 2 teams)
Shamrock SC 1960 (CSL) vs. Laberia FC Randalls Island Field 74 6:00 PM
Brooklyn Bound SC (CSL) vs. Beyond FC metro (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 PM
NYC Metro Stars (CSL) vs. NYFC Illiria (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
Kelmendi FC NY (CSL) vs. Sons of Queens (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
DATE:  10/14/18 - SUNDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 1
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
MANNING CUP (1st teams of the First Division)
CPR White 1st team (CSL) vs. Cedar Stars Academy 1st team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
Lansdowne Yonkers 1st team (CSL) vs. Kosmos/Olympiacos (LISFL) TBD
NY Shamrock 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Polet (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 4:00 PM
Doxa FC 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Pancyprians 1st team (CSL) TBD
Port Jefferson Fusion (LISFL) vs. NY Athletic Club 1st team (CSL)
Glen Cove (LISFL) vs. Zum Schneider 1st team (CSL)
Port Jefferson (LISFL) vs. NY Greek American 1st team (CSL)
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)
Polonia Gwardia Reserve (CSL) vs. Brishna Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 AM
NYPD Reserve (CSL) vs. Sporting FC South Bronx Reserve (CSL) TBD
Real Ole Reserve (CSL) vs. Beyond FC Reserve (CSL) Bower Park 12:00 PM
Doxa FC Reserve (CSL) vs. Manhattan Celtic Reserve (CSL) TBD
CPR White Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Shamrock Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
CPR Red Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Athletic Club Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 70 6:00 PM
Manhattan Kickers Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Ukrainians Reserve (CSL) East River Park Field 2  11:00 AM
Cedar Stars Academy Reserve (CSL) vs. FC Ulquini Reserve (CSL) Ferry Point Park, turf field #1, Bronx 2:15 PM
FC Japan Reserve (CSL) vs. Zum Schneider FC Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 AM
Williamsburg International Reserve (CSL) vs. CD Iberia Reserve (CSL) Bushwick Inlet 8:00 AM
NY Greek American Reserve (CSL) vs. Kid Super Samba Reserve (CSL) Met Oval 6:00 PM
Panatha USA Reserve (CSL) vs. Stal Mielec Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 70 9:00 PM
Lansdowne Yonkers Reserve (CSL) vs. FC Spring Valley Reserve (CSL) TBD
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)
Williamsburg International 1st team (CSL) vs. Mineola PA 1st team (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 2:00 PM
CPR Red 1st team (CSL) vs. OB Park (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 91 4:00 PM
Panatha USA 1st team (CSL) vs. Manhattan Kickers 1st team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 2:00 PM
Kid Super Samba 1st team (CSL) vs. Oceanside United (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 12:00 PM
Sporting SC 1st team (CSL) vs. FC Ulquini 1st team (CSL) Soundview Park  7:30 PM
Polonia Gwardia 1st team (CSL) vs. FC Spring Valley 1st team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 10:00 AM
Manhattan Celtic 1st team (CSL) vs. Asteras GCC (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 10:00 AM
Stal Mielec 1st team (CSL) vs. Unity (LISFL) TBD
NY Ukrainians 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Polet (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 4:00 PM
PDB NYI Rovers (LISFL) vs. CD Iberia 1st team (CSL)
Floral Park (LISFL) vs. FC Japan 1st team (CSL)
Forest Park (LISFL) vs. Beyond FC 1st team (CSL)
Serbia (LISFL) vs. Real Ole 1st team (CSL)
Hicksville (LISFL) vs. Brishna 1st team (CSL)
Leros (LISFL) vs. NYPD FC 1st team (CSL)
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 and Metro 2 teams)
Momma's Boys (CSL) vs. NY Irish (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 PM
NYPD Futbol Enforcers (CSL) vs. Grenadier Zenit (CSL) FORFEIT  3:0
Missile FC (CSL) vs. SC Eintracht (CSL) Ramapo High School, New York 3:00 PM
Mola (CSL) vs. Barnstonworth Rovers metro (CSL) Verrazano Turf Field  12:00 PM
Lansdowne Bhoys metro (CSL) vs. Richmond County (CSL) TBD
Ridgewood Romac (CSL) vs. NY Galicia (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 6:00 PM
FC Partizani (CSL) vs. NYC Afganistan (CSL) Victory Field 11:00 AM
Asteras (LISFL) vs. NY Greek American metro team (CSL)
Aratta (LISFL) vs. Brooklyn North FC (CSL)
SSCD (LISFL) vs. FC Ulquini metro 1 (CSL)
NYPDC Boldest (LISFL) vs. Mr. Dennehy's FC (CSL)
Pro Touch (LISFL) vs. NY Ittihad (CSL)
Guyana Juniors (LISFL) vs. Sante Fe (CSL)
Baisley United (LISFL) vs. Flushing FC (CSL)
South Jamaica Port (LISFL) vs. Gotham Argo (CSL)
NYPD (LISFL) vs. FC Ulquini metro  (CSL)
MARTH CUP (Over 30 & Over 39 Division teams)
Between Rivers (CSL) vs. Port Jeff (LISFL) Aviator Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Cosmoz FC (CSL) vs. Baisley United (LISFL) TBD
CPR Orange (CSL) vs. Istria (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 83 9:00 AM
Megas Alexandros (CSL) vs. NY Greek American (CSL) Van Buren High School  10:00 AM
NY Pancyprians (CSL) vs. Polonez (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 12:00 PM
CPR Legends Over 39 (CSL) vs. Manhattan Celtic Bhoys (CSL) Randalls Island Field 73 10:00 AM
Oceanside (LISFL) vs. Shamrock SC (CSL)
Glen Cove (LISFL) vs. Manhattan Celtic Legends (CSL)
Garden City (LISFL) vs. CPR Old Boys (CSL)
LI Gaels (LISFL) vs. Manhattan Kickers Premier (CSL)
Integral (LISFL) vs. CPR Grays (CSL)
VARGAS CUP (Over 40 Players)
Banatul SC (CSL) vs. American FC 1927 (CSL) TBD
Manhattan Kickers Legends (CSL) vs. Manhattan Celtic Masters (CSL) Bush Terminal Park  4:00 PM
Barnstonworth Rovers Veterans (CSL) vs. SC Eintracht (CSL) TBD
NY Greek American Legends (CSL) vs. Barnstonworth Rovers Old Boys (CSL) Met Oval  8:00 PM
SC Gjoa (CSL) vs. NY Shamrock Legends (CSL) Calvert Park  4:00 PM
Doxa FC Legends (CSL) vs. BYE

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli