2019/2020 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assist Leaders

First Division Top Scorers (as of 11/03/2019)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider FC 03) 8
2 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 7
3 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 6
4 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 5
4 Ayris Jordan (NY Greek Americans) 5
6 Dean Dillon (Lansdowne Yonkers) 4
6 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
6 Stephanos Hondrakis (NY Greek Americans) 4
6 Konstantin Moellering (Lansdowne Yonkers) 4
10 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider FC 03) 3
10 Charlie Ledula (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
10 Junior Rosero (Doxa FC) 3
10 John Sabel (NY Greek Americans) 3
10 River Seybolt (NY Greek Americans) 3
10 Alex Tejera (Doxa FC) 3
10 James Tristino (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
10 Jean Voltaire (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
18 Kendan Anderson (Sporting SC) 2
18 Alhoussain Bah (KidSuper Samba) 2
18 Andras Breuer (Doxa FC) 2
18 Darren Coleman (NY Shamrock SC) 2
18 Saul Corado-Ramirez (Sporting SC) 2
18 Karamba Janneh (KidSuper Samba) 2
18 Mamud Keita (KidSuper Samba) 2
18 Emrah Krcic (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
18 Vieux Mane (KidSuper Samba) 2
18 Tavoy Morgan (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
18 Bradley Nestor (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
18 Matt Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
18 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
18 Jordan Schwartz (NY Greek Americans) 2
18 Jeremy Witherspoon (Zum Schneider FC 03) 2
18 Francesco Zanetti (NY Shamrock SC) 2
34 Ifiok Akpandak (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
34 Travis Blair (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Pim Boonstra (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
34 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 1
34 Raphael Carvalho (NY Shamrock SC) 1
34 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
34 Dylan Cope (KidSuper Samba) 1
34 Federic Curbelo (Doxa FC) 1
34 Bala Danso (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
34 Junior Delva (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
34 Abdoulaye Diallo (KidSuper Samba) 1
34 Shaun Foster (NY Greek Americans) 1
34 Niko Goicochea (NY Greek Americans) 1
34 Angus Hastings (NY Greek Americans) 1
34 Ebrima Jallow (KidSuper Samba) 1
34 Mouni Kabore (NY Shamrock SC) 1
34 Serigne Kasse (KidSuper Samba) 1
34 Caleb Kauppinen (NY Shamrock SC) 1
34 Daryl Kavanagh (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
34 Ibrahim Lewally (Doxa FC) 1
34 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Andreas Martinez (NY Shamrock SC) 1
34 John McAleenan (NY Shamrock SC) 1
34 Cirean McGuigan (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
34 Don Oba (Sporting SC) 1
34 John-Brown Owen Jr. (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
34 Kamile Pruszko (Doxa FC) 1
34 Shaquille Saunchez (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
34 Wiselet st Luis (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
34 Andrew Sousa (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
34 Tom Sucheki (NY Greek Americans) 1
34 Ale Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Jordan Trinci-Lyne (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
34 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Luke Waechter (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
34 Jack Watson (NY Shamrock SC) 1
34 Gabriel Wirz (NY Athletic Club) 1

 

First Division Assist Leaders (as of 11/03/19)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 8
2 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 5
3 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider FC 03) 4
3 James Greco (NY Greek Americans) 4
3 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider FC 03) 4
6 Travis Cantrell (Sporting SC) 3
6 Darren Coleman (NY Shamrock SC) 3
6 Federic Curbelo (Doxa FC) 3
9 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
9 Vieux Mane (KidSuper Samba) 2
9 John McAleenan (NY Shamrock SC) 2
9 Jimmy Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
9 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
9 Jerry Ozor (NY Greek Americans) 2
9 John Sabel (NY Greek Americans) 2
9 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 2
9 Jamar Hooke (KidSuper Samba) 2
9 Wiselet st Luis (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
19 Bernard Asiedu (Sporting SC) 1
19 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 1
19 Travis Cantrell (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
19 Raphael Carvalho (NY Shamrock SC) 1
19 Juan Dominguez (KidSuper Samba) 1
19 Ahmad Elfaham (Doxa FC) 1
19 Shaun Foster (NY Greek Americans) 1
19 Rasmus Hansen (Doxa FC) 1
19 Adam Himeno (NY Greek Americans) 1
19 Michael Holzer (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
19 Yankuba Janneh (KidSuper Samba) 1
19 Ayris Jordan (NY Greek Americans) 1
19 Serigne Kasse (KidSuper Samba) 1
19 Mamud Keita (KidSuper Samba) 1
19 Noah Kossof (NY Athletic Club) 1
19 Emerson Lawrence (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
19 Charlie Ledula (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
19 Benjamin Marcu (NY Greek Americans) 1
19 Fredrik Mathise (NY Greek Americans) 1
19 Dylan McCabe (NY Shamrock SC) 1
19 Yusef Mikaheel (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
19 Khadim Ndiaye (KidSuper Samba) 1
19 James Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
19 Bradley Nestor (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
19 David Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
19 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
19 John-Brown Owen Jr. (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
19 Chris Peralta (KidSuper Samba) 1
19 Apostolis Polianidis (Doxa FC) 1
19 Daniel Quierro (NY Greek Americans) 1
19 Junior Rosero (Doxa FC) 1
19 Shaquille Saunchez (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
19 River Seybolt (NY Greek Americans) 1
19 Jordan Trinci-Lyne (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
19 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club) 1
19 Luke Waechter (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
19 Jack Watson (NY Shamrock SC) 1
19 Jeremy Witherspoon (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1

Affiliates

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

NJSA

CJSL

CJSL

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer.com

Soccer Resort

Soccer Resort