State Cups Schedule

All players are cup tied and they must be listed on your team roster.  Clubs with more than one team cannot use players from other teams within their club.  Please email the office if you have any questions regarding this rule.  Failure to follow this rule will result in a Forfeit.
 
Please call your cup supervisor if you have any questions or changes about the cup you are participating in. Any changes made MUST be approved by the supervisor.   
 
The winning team must also report the score to the cup supervisor after the game (via email or phone call).  Failure to do so, will result in a  $100 fine by the State Office.
 
Dr. Manning Cup:  D’Arpino Cup
Marth Cup & Vargas Cup
Mario Treglia Annmary Reljanovic
Alfonso Vargas
e-mail: mariotregliacpa@aol.com C: (201) 390-2072
C: (917) 915-3110
e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com
W: (718) 520-8145
Flamhaft Cup
Alfonso Vargas Strumpf Cup
C: (917) 915-3110 Annmary Reljanovic
W: (718) 520-8145 C: (201) 390-2072
e-mail: RAVAR98@aol.com e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com

 

DATE:  4/06/19 - SATURDAY        
       
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 and Metro 2 teams)      
         
NYC Metro Stars (CSL) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys metro (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
Santa Fe (CSL) vs. Mola SC (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 PM
         
         
DATE:  04/07/19 - SUNDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 4
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
   
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)
NY Shamrock Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Pancyprian Reserve (CSL) Frank Principe Field 1:00 PM 
Cedar Stars Academy Reserve (CSL) vs. Panatha USA Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 7:00 PM 
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)
Real Ole 1st team (CSL) vs. Stal Mielec 1st team (CSL) Sarah Taylor Park  12:30 PM
NY Ukrainians 1st team (CSL) vs. Forrest Park (LISFL) Verrazano turf field  12:00 PM
AC Tumi (EDSL) vs. Manhattan Celtic 1st team (CSL) to be played on LISFL field
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 and Metro 2 teams)
FC Sandzak (CSL) vs. Beyond Metro team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 4:00 PM
Gotham Argo (CSL) vs. Baisley United (LISL) East Sixth Street Field  5:00 PM
East 6th street at FDR. 
MARTH CUP (Over 30 & Over 39 Division teams)
NY Greek Americans (CSL) vs. Glen Cove (LISFL) Flushing Memorial High School  10:00 AM
27-10 149th Street
Flushing, NY 11354
VARGAS CUP (Over 40 Players)
Manhattan Celtic Masters (CSL) vs. Doxa FC Legends (CSL) Pier 40 Courtyard West  8:30 PM
         

Affiliates

NJSA

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

ENYSRA

USASA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

U-ADE

Storelli

Storelli