October 5 & 6 State Cup Games

All players are cup tied and they must be listed on your team roster.  Clubs with more than one team cannot use players from other teams within their club.  Please email the office if you have any questions regarding this rule.  Failure to follow this rule will result in a Forfeit.
 
Please call your cup supervisor if you have any questions or changes about the cup you are participating in. Any changes made MUST be approved by the supervisor.   
 
The winning team must also report the score to the cup supervisor after the game (via email or phone call).  Failure to do so, will result in a  $100 fine by the State Office.
 
Dr. Manning Cup:  D’Arpino Cup
Marth Cup & Vargas Cup
Mario Treglia Annmary Reljanovic
Alfonso Vargas
e-mail: mariotregliacpa@aol.com C: (201) 390-2072
C: (917) 915-3110
e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com
W: (718) 520-8145
Flamhaft Cup
Alfonso Vargas Strumpf Cup
C: (917) 915-3110 Annmary Reljanovic
W: (718) 520-8145 C: (201) 390-2072
e-mail: RAVAR98@aol.com e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com

 

 

DATE:  10/05/19 - SATURDAY    STATE CUPS - ROUND 1    
         
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
         
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)    
         
Deportivo Sociedad NY Reserve (CSL) vs. FC Ulquini Reserve (CSL) Randall's Island Field 74 6:00 PM
Stal Mielec Reserve (CSL) vs. Lansdowne Yonkers Reserve (CSL) Randall's Island Field 75 8:00 PM
         
STRUMPF CUP (3rd Division and Metro teams)        
         
Sons of Queens (CSL) vs. Central Park Rangers Metro (CSL) Randall's Island Field 75 6:00 PM
FC Partizani (CSL) vs. Deportivo Sociedad NY Metro (CSL) Randall's Island Field 74 8:00 PM
DATE:  10/06/19 - SUNDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 1
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
   
MANNING CUP (1st teams of the First Division)
Sporting SC 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Kosmos/Olympiacos United (LISFL) Randall’s Island Field 70 6:00 PM
Doxa FC 1st team (CSL) vs. Leros (LISFL) Skidelsky Field  4:30 PM
Zum Schneider FC 03 1st team (CSL) vs. FA Euro New York (LISFL) Randall’s Island Field 75 4:00 PM 
Lansdowne Yonkers FC 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Serbia (LISFL) Tibbets Brook Park Field # 3 4:00 PM 
NY Athletic Club 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Irish Rovers (LISFL) Travers Island  12:00 PM
Forest Park (LISFL) vs. Kid Super Samba AC 1st team (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
Glen Cove (LISFL) vs. NY Greek American 1st team (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
NY Polet (LISFL) vs. NY Shamrock SC 1st team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75  6:00 PM
Port Jefferson (LISFL) vs. Cedar Stars Academy 1st team (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)
FC Japan Reserve (CSL) vs. Polonia Gwardia Reserve (CSL) McCarren Park  12:00 PM
Central Park Rangers Reserve (CSL) vs. NYPD Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 83 2:00 PM
Beyond FC Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Pancyprians Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
Real Ole Reserve (CSL) vs. Kid Super Samba Reserve (CSL) Forfeit 3:0
Kelmendi FC NY (CSL) vs. Manhattan Kickers Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 90  4:00 PM
Williamsburg International Reserve (CSL) vs. Zum Schneider FC Reserve (CSL) McCarren Park  8:00 AM
Manhattan Celtic Reserve (CSL) vs. Cedar Stars Academy Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 PM
Afghan FC NY Reserve (CSL) vs. Doxa FC Reserve (CSL) Forfeit 0:3
NY Greek American Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Ukrainians Reserve (CSL) Met Oval  8:00 PM
NY Athletic Club Reserve (CSL) vs. Richmond County FC Reserve (CSL) Travers Island  10:00 AM
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)
Beyond FC 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Polet 1 (LISFL) Randallls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
Polonia Gwardia 1st team (CSL) vs. Port Jefferson Fusion (LISFL) McCarren Park  10:00 AM
NYPD FC 1st team (CSL) vs. Yonkers Ukrainians (EDSL) Flushing Meadow Field 8 10:00 AM
FC Japan 1st team (CSL) vs. Guyana Jaguars Juniors (LISFL) McCarren Park  2:00 PM
Afghan FC NY 1st team (CSL) vs. Hicksville (LISFL) Hicksville Middle School 1:00 PM
Manhattan Celtic 1st team (CSL) vs. Ossining Portuguese (EDSL) Forfeit 0:3
FC Ulquini 1st team (CSL) vs. College Point Flames (LISFL) Forfeit 3:0
Richmond County FC (CSL) vs. Junior (EDSL) Corporal Thompson  2:00 PM
CA Tumi (EDSL) vs. Manhattan Kickers 1st team (CSL) to be played on an EDSL field
Tallawah (EDSL) vs. Kelmendi FC 1st team (CSL) to be played on an EDSL field
NY Serbia 1 (LISFL) vs. Central Park Rangers 1st team (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
NY El Salvador (EDSL) vs. Williamsburg International 1st team (CSL) to be played on an EDSL field
Oceanside United (LISFL) vs. NY Ukrainians 1st team (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
Port Jefferson 1 (LISFL) vs. Stal Mielec 1st team (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
STRUMPF CUP (3rd Division and Metro teams)
FC Sandzak (CSL) vs. Asteras NY (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 2:00 PM
NY International FC (CSL) vs. South Jamaica Port (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 90  12:00 PM
Brooklyn City FC (CSL) vs. Borgetto FC (CSL) Kaiser Park 11:20 AM
Laberia FC (CSL) vs. Asteras GCC (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 12:00 PM
NYPD FC Finest (CSL) vs. Ridgewood Romac (CSL) Flushing Meadow Field 8 8:00 AM
CD Iberia (CSL) vs. Gotham Argo (CSL) Randalls Island Field 83 4:00 PM
Grenadier Zenith (CSL) vs. NY Greek American metro team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 12:00 PM
NYC Metro Stars (CSL) vs. NYPD Futbol Iliria (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 73 10:00 AM
Missile FC (CSL) vs. NY Shamrock SC 1960 (CSL) Ramampo High School 3:00 PM
Lansdowne Yonkers Metro (CSL) vs. Panatha (CSL)  Tibbets Brook Park Field 3 12:00 PM
Barnstonworth Rovers metro (CSL) vs. NY Irish SC (CSL) Bush Terminal Pier Park  2:00 PM
Aratta (LISFL) vs. Brooklyn Bound SC (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
Queens Calcio (LISFL) vs. NY Croatia (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
Amigos FC (LISFL) vs. NYC Afganistan (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
NYPD Boldest Soccer FC (LISFL) vs. Mola SC - MOLA AMERICA (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
NY Blue Angels (LISFL) vs. SC Eintracht (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
MARTH CUP (Over 30 Division teams)
NY Greek American (CSL) vs. Polonez (LISFL) Met Oval 6:00 PM
NY Shamrock SC (CSL) vs. LI Gaels VSP (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 10:00 AM
CPR Orange (CSL) vs. Baisley United (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 82 10:00 AM
CPR Old Boys (CSL) vs. Manhattan Kickers Premier (CSL) Randalls Island Field 83 12:00 PM
Manhattan Celtic Bhoys (CSL) vs. Garden City Centennials (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 4:00 PM
Oceanside United over 30 (LISFL) vs. NY Irish SC Over 30 (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
NY Hota Bavarians (LISFL) vs. Megas Alexandros (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
Glen Cove (LISFL) vs. Manhattan Celtic Legends (CSL) Forfeit 3:0
VARGAS CUP (Over 40 players)
Astoria United (CSL) vs. Baisley United (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 70 2:00 PM
Barnstonworth Rovers Old Boys (CSL) vs. Istria over 40 (LISFL) Bush Terminal Pier Park  12:00 PM
Sporting SC over 40 (CSL) vs. Baldwin over 40 (LISFL) Forfeit  0:3
NY Greek American Legends (CSL) vs. Oceanside United over 40 (LISFL) TBD TBD
SC Eintracht Legends (CSL) vs. Lindenhurst over 40 (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 10:00 AM
Banatul SC (CSL) vs. Central Park Ranger Legends (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 AM
NY Shamrock Legends (CSL) vs. Doxa Legends (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 2:00 PM
NY Kosmos/Olympiacos United over 40 (LISFL) vs. Cozmoz FC (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field

Affiliates

NJSA

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

ENYSRA

USASA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

U-ADE

Storelli

Storelli