State Cups Info & Schedule

Below is a list of contacts from other leagues within the ENYSSA:

 
EDSL: 
Peter Pinori
 
LISFL:
Please call your cup supervisor if you have any questions or changes about the cup you are participating in. Any changes made MUST be approved by the supervisor.   The winning team must also report the score to the cup supervisor after the game (via email or phone call).  Failure to do so, will result in a  $100 fine by the State Office.

 
Dr. Manning Cup: 

Mario Treglia
e-mail: mariotregliacpa@aol.com

Flamhaft Cup
Alfonso Vargas
e-mail: RAVAR98@aol.com

D’Arpino Cup
Annmary Reljanovic
C: (201) 390-2072
e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com
 
Strumpf Cup
Annmary Reljanovic

Marth Cup
Alfonso Vargas
 
DATE:  12/04/16 - SUNDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 3 & League Makeup Games
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
MANNING CUP (1st teams of the First Division)
Cedar Stars Academy 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Greek Americans 1st team (CSL) College of Staten Island  12:00 PM
NY Shamrock 1st team (CSL) vs. East Hampton (LISFL) St. Michael's Playground  1:00 PM
NY Polet (LISFL) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys 1st team (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)
Lansdowne Bhoys Reserve (CSL) vs. Inter NY SA Reserve (CSL) Tibbets Field 3 12:00 PM
Shamrock Reserve (CSL) vs. Zum Schneider FC 03 Reserve (CSL) St. Michael's Playground  11:00 AM
Panatha USA Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Ukrainians Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 70 4:00 PM
NY Polet (LISFL) vs. NY Athletic Club Reserve (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)
NY Ukrainians 1st team (CSL) vs. Floral Park (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 70 2:00 PM
Oranje 1777 (EDSL) vs. Beyond FC 1st team (CSL) to be played on a EDSL field
El Salvadore (EDSL) vs. CPR White 1st team (CSL) to be played on a EDSL field
Germania (EDSL) vs. CPR Red 1st team (CSL) to be played on a EDSL field
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 and Metro 2 teams)
NFYC Illiria (CSL) vs. Korabi SC (CSL) Randalls Island Field 72 12:00 PM
Williamsburg International FC (CSL) vs. Hicksville (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 72 2:00 PM
NY United FC (CSL) vs. NYC Metro Stars (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 4:00 PM
BW Gottschee (CSL) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys metro (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 12:00 PM
MARTH CUP (Over 30 & Over 37 Division teams)
Shamrock SC (CSL) vs. Integral (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 70 12:00 PM
BW Gottschee (CSL) vs. Istria (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 2:00 PM
Polonez (LISFL) vs. NY Greek Americans (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field
Glen Cove Avellino (LISFL) vs. Shamrock Legends (CSL) to be played on a LISFL field

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli