× 4S Ranch - Del Sur CA Ariton Parks and Recreation Arizona State Soccer Association Arizona Womens Soccer League Asheville Buncombe Adult Soccer Association Ashford Recreation Ashford Youth Sports Association Atlanta GA Autobahn SC Avon Park Baseball Batesburg-Leesville Youth Sports Baton Rouge LA Bay St Louis MS Bellingham United Benton Athletics Blythewood Youth Baseball Softball League Buckingham County Youth League Buckingham County Youth League - Basketball Buckingham County Youth League-Baseball Buckingham County Youth League-Softball California Champions League Carmel Valley CA Chapel Hill Baseball & Softball Association Charlotte Premier Soccer League Church Point LA City of Greenbrier Sports City Park - NOLA Clarksdale Dixie Baseball Cleveland OH Coldspring Dixie Youth League Cosmopolitan Soccer League Covington LA Dadeville Dixie Youth Del Mar CA Demo State Association Dentsville Baseball DYB DYB - Alabama DYB - Arkansas DYB - Florida DYB - Georgia DYB - Mississippi DYB - North Carolina DYB - South Carolina DYB - Tennessee DYB - Texas DYB- Louisiana DYB- Virginia East Lakeland Baseball Eastern Premier Soccer League Ellisville Youth Baseball Everett City FC Evergreen Premier League FC Valencia - SCV FC Valencia - SWAP First Bossier LA Flagstaff Adult Soccer League Gaston Dixie Youth Great Plains Futsal Greater Pittsburgh Soccer League Hartsville National Houma LA I Ref Impact Football Academy Impact Soccer League La Jolla CA Lafayette LA LaSalle - NOLA Lexington Dixie Youth Baseball Longview Boys Baseball Association Lunenburg County Youth Baseball League, Inc Mandeville LA Moorpark/Simi Valley MT. PLEASANT YOUTH BASEBALL ASSN. National Masters Soccer League Newbury Park CA North Carolina Adult Soccer Association North County - San Diego North Lakeland Baseball Northwest Premier League Nottoway Youth Recreation Association Nottoway Youth Recreation Association - Baseball Nottoway Youth Recreation Association - Basketball Oly Town FC Oly-Pen Force Ouachita Parish LA Pacific Coast SC Paris Optimist Baseball Pennsylvania West Soccer Association Peoria IL PINEVIEW DIXIE YOUTH BASEBALL Pittsburgh Masters Soccer League Pittsburgh Premier Coed League Pittsburgh Senior Masters League Plano TX Portland Blacktails FC Russell County Baseball League Scripps Ranch CA SHELBYVILLE YOUTH BASEBALL/SOFTBALL Sierra Vista Soccer League Slidell Bantam Baseball Association Slidell LA Snohomish County Football Club South Hill Baseball SOUTHPORT-OAK ISLAND YOUTH SPORTS Southwest SC - Club Splendora Youth Baseball Association Sporting SD Spring City Diamond Sports St Tammany Parish Recreation District 6 STARR MOUNTAIN YOUTH BASEBALL STARR MOUNTAIN YOUTH SOFTBALL Surfside Beach Youth Sports Association Surge Adventure Park Surge Entertainment Center Tacoma Stars Reserves TAYLOR - REHOBETH BASEBALL ASSN. TeamPass Baseball TeamPass Club Soccer TeamPass Help Center Thunderbird FC Toledo OH Torrey Pines High School TOWN CREEK DIXIE YOUTH Triangle Adult Soccer League Uptown - NOLA Washington State Adult Soccer Association West Volusia Youth Baseball Western Indoor Soccer League Western PA Adult Soccer Association Wilmington Adult Soccer League Women's Greater Pittsburgh Soccer League Woodstock Ball Park Youngsville LA Youth Baseball of Sebring, Inc

League Champions from 1927 to Present


  1974-1975  Dalmatinac SC
2021-2022  Hoboken FC 1912 1973-1974  Inter-Giuliana SC
2020-2021  NY Shamrocks 1972-1973  Elizabeth SC
2019-2020  No Champion 1971-1972  Inter-Giuliana SC
2018-2019  NY Pancyprian Freedoms 1970-1971  Elizabeth SC & NY Hota
2017-2018  Lansdowne Bhoys 1969-1970  NY Greek Americans
2016-2017 NY Greek Americans 1968-1969  NY Greek Americans
2015-2016  Lansdowne Bhoys 1967-1968  NY Greek Americans
2014-2015  Lansdowne Bhoys 1966-1967  NY Ukrainian SC
2013-2014  Lansdowne Bhoys 1965-1966  NY Ukrainian SC
2012-2013  NY Athletic Club 1964-1965  No Champion
2011-2012  NY Greek Americans 1963-1964  NY Greek Americans
2010-2011  NY Pancyprian Freedoms 1962-1963  Blau-Weiss Gottschee SC
2009-2010  NY Pancyprian Freedoms 1961-1962  NY Hungaria
2008-2009  NY Greek Americans 1960-1961  NY Hungaria
2007-2008  NY Greek Americans 1959-1960  NY Hungaria
2006-2007  Brooklyn Italians 1958-1959  NY Hungaria
2005-2006  Brooklyn Italians 1957-1958  German-Hungarian SC
2004-2005  NY Greek Americans 1956-1957  NY Hungaria
2003-2004  NY Pancyprian Freedoms 1955-1956  German-Hungarian SC
2002-2003  NY Pancyprian Freedoms 1954-1955  German-Hungarian SC
2001-2002  NY Albanians 1953-1954  German-Hungarian SC
2000-2001  NY Athletic Club 1952-1953  Elizabeth SC
1999-2000  NY Athletic Club 1951-1952  German-Hungarian SC
1998-1999  NY Athletic Club 1950-1951  German-Hungarian SC
1997-1998  NY Croatia 1949-1950  SC Eintracht
1996-1997  NY Athletic Club 1948-1949  Elizabeth SC
1995-1996  NY Athletic Club 1947-1948  Elizabeth SC
1994-1995  NY Athletic Club 1946-1947  Elizabeth SC
1993-1994  Clarkstown SC 1945-1946  SC Eintracht
1992-1993  NY Hungaria 1944-1945  SC Eintracht
1991-1992  Sportfriends SC 1943-1944  SC Eintracht
1990-1991  Blau-Weiss Gottschee SC 1942-1943  SC Eintracht
1989-1990  NY Albanians 1941-1942  German-American AC
1988-1989  NY Croatia 1940-1941  German-Hungarian SC
1987-1988  NY Hota-Bavarian SC 1939-1940  German-Hungarian SC
1986-1987  NY Hota-Bavarian SC 1938-1939  DSC Brooklyn
1985-1986  NY Croatia 1937-1938  Elizabeth SC
1984-1985  Hoboken FC 1912 1936-1937  DFC Newark
1983-1984  Brooklyn Italians 1935-1936  DSC Brooklyn
1982-1983  Vasco Da Gama SC 1934-1935  DSC Brooklyn
1981-1982  NY Pancyprian Freedoms 1933-1934  German-Hungarian SC
1980-1981  Brooklyn Italians 1932-1933  German-Hungarian SC
1979-1980  NY Pancyprian Freedoms 1931-1932  DFC Newark
1978-1979  NY Pancyprian Freedoms 1930-1931  1st FC Vienna
1977-1978  Brooklyn Italians 1929-1930  German-Hungarian SC
1976-1977  Brooklyn Italians 1928-1929  DFC Newark
1975-1976  Inter-Giuliana SC 1927-1928  DFC Newark

 

League Cup Champions

  1996-1997  SC Gjoa           
2021-2022  Borgetto FC 1995-1996  St. Barnabas                 
2020-2021  Borgetto FC 1994-1995  Polonia SC
2019-2020  No Cup 1993-1994  No Cup
2018-2019  Zum Schneider FC 03 1992-1993  Istria SC    
2017-2018  NY Shamrock SC 1991-1992  Clarkstown SC
2016-2017  NY Athletic Club 1990-1991  SC Gjoa 
2015-2016  Zum Schneider FC 03 1989-1990  Hoboken FC 1912
2014-2015  CD Iberia 1988-1989  NY Hota-Bavarian SC
2013-2014  CD Iberia 1987-1988  NY Shamrock SC
2012-2013  Central Park Rangers FC 1986-1987  Hoboken FC 1912
2011-2012  Central Park Rangers FC 1985-1986  NY Croatia
2010-2011  Polonia SC 1984-1985  Banatul SC
2003-2010  No Cup 1983-1984  NY Ukrainian SC
2001-2002  NY Albanians 1982-1983  Elizabeth SC
2000-2001  NY Pancyprian-Freedoms 1981-1982  Elizabeth SC
1999-2000  NY Shamrock SC 1980-1981  Kearny-Americans
1998-1999  NY Shamrock SC 1979-1980  Kearny-Americans
1997-1998  No Cup 1978-1979  NY Atlas                              

 

CSL Indoor Tournament Champions

2022  No Tournament 1992  SC Gjoa
2021  No Tournament 1991  SC Gjoa
2020  No Tournament     1990  Elizabeth SC
2019  Doxa FC    1989  Madlost SC
2018  Cedar Stars Academy   1988  Vllaznimi SC
2017  Cedar Stars Academy   1987  Adriatic SC
2016  Sporting Astoria SC 1986  Blau-Weiss Gottschee SC
2015  NY Croatia 1985  Brooklyn Italians
2014  No Tournament 1984  Brooklyn Italians
2013  Vistula Garfield 1983  NY Atlas
2012  Manhattan Celtic 1982  NY Atlas
2011  NY Athletic Club 1981  Blue Star SC
2010  NY Croatia 1980  NY Pancyprian Freedoms
2009  NY Croatia 1979  Turkish SC
2008  Stal Mielec NY 1978  Inter-Giuliana SC
2007  No Tournament 1977  Brooklyn Italians
200No Tournament 1976  Dalmatinac SC
2005  NY Greek-American Atlas 1975  Inter-Giuliana SC
200NY Bozniyak 1974  Inter-Giuliana SC
200ZPA SC 1973  German-Hungarian SC
2002  Koha SC 1972  Elizabeth SC
2001  NY Albanians 1971  German-Hungarian SC
2000  NY Hungaria 1970  German-Hungarian SC
199Istria SC 1969  Giuliana SC
1998  NY Greek-American Atlas 1968  NY Hota
1997  NY Greek-American Atlas 1967  German-Hungarian SC
1996  NY Athletic Club 1966  NY Hota
1995  Clarkstown SC 1965  NY Greek-American AC
1994  FC Porto 1964  Blau-Weiss Gottschee
1993  Adriatic SC 1963  NY Hungaria

 

 

 







Affiliations








Sponsors


Cosmopolitan Soccer League

378 Bergen Blvd, Suite 202
Fairview, NJ 07022
(551) 244-0215
office@cosmosoccerleague.com
www.cosmosoccerleague.com

Contact Us - Cosmopolitan Soccer League


Cosmopolitan Soccer League © 2022