2018/19 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assistmen

First Division Top Scorers (as of 05/23/2019)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 28
2 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 16
3 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     11
4 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 10
5 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 8
5 Lukas Ostermann (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 8
7 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 7
8 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 6
8 Travis Blair (Shamrocks) 6
8 Dan Giorgi (Shamrocks) 6
8 Ovan Oakley (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 6
8 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 6
8 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans)     6
8 Shaun 'Fozzy' Foster (NY Greek Americans) 6
8 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites)   6
16 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 5
16 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks)        5
16 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)        5
16 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans) 5
20 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans)     4
20 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 4
20 Stephen Elias (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.)     4
20 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
20 Carlton McKenzie (Cedar Stars Academy)     4
20 Amara Seasy (NY Athletic Club)        4
20 Dawda Bah (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 4
20 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 4
20 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
29 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
29 Gerassimos 'Mackie' Magoulas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
29 Cory Chaplin (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
29 Junior Cabrera (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
29 Christopher ‘Julian’ Poppensieker (Zum Schneider F.C.) 3
29 Colin Stripling (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
29 Joseph 'Joey' Sanchez (Doxa S.C.) 3
29 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.) 3
29 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
29 Rory Head (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
29 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     3
29 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club)     3
29 Bradley Nestor (Doxa S.C.)     3
29 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club)     3
29 Jean Voltaire (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
29 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 3
45 Karim Russell (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
45 Joseph 'Joe' Holland (NY Greek Americans) 2
45 Kostas Meleties (NY Pancyprian Freedoms Reserves) 2
45 Conor Hunter (NY Greek Americans) 2
45 Robert Cabrera (Doxa S.C.) 2
45 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
45 Aaron Dennis (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
45 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 2
45 Darren Coleman (Shamrocks) 2
45 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans / Cedar Stars Academy) 2
45 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
45 Rasmus Hansens (Doxa S.C.) 2
45 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)        2
45 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)     2
45 James "Jimmy" Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
45 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
45 Daryl Kavanagh (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.)     2
45 Andras Breuer (Doxa S.C.)     2
45 Gabriel de Foresta (Central Park Rangers Whites)     2
45 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 2
45 Byan 'Bibi' Dia (Central Park Rangers Whites)  2
66 Andre McFarlane (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
66 Jordan Shankle (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
66 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
66 Amare Thomas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
66 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
66 Artur Muginov (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
66 Ian Pilarski (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Atay Yilmaz (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
66 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
66 Roberto Dashi (Cedar Stars Academy Reserves) 1
66 Googu-Dario Namruev (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
66 Samuel Omosuyi (Hoboken F.C. 1912 Reserves) 1
66 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Noah Kossoff (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Sean Reilly (NY Greek Americans) 1
66 Stone Strongin (NY Greek Americans) 1
66 Alejandro Fritz (Shamrocks) 1
66 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
66 Kevin Kretschmer (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
66 Pax Ballard (Shamrocks) 1
66 Raphael Carvalho (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
66 Nino Alfonso (NY Greek Americans) 1
66 Juan Alava (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
66 Youssof Bamba (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Reed Kessler (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
66 Theodore 'Teddy' Sisco-Tolemo (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
66 Hector Guerrero (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
66 Johan Mauritzon (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
66 Carlos Bonilla (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
66 Andrew Sousa (NY Greek Americans) 1
66 Alec Cutter (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)     1
66 Lance Dotzman (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
66 Ruben Areiza (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
66 Matt Nigro (Cedar Star Academy) 1
66 Chris Uy (Shamrocks) 1
66 Dilan Rock (NY Greek Americans) 1
66 Jeremy Tenenbaum (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Travis Cantrell (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
66 Pantelis Konomis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     1
66 Rin Ishiguro (Central Park Rangers Whites)     1
66 Simon Tchoukriel (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)   1
66 Luke Waechter (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)   1
66 Dave Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy)     1
66 Paul McVeigh (Shamrocks)        1
66 Barnabas Mako (Shamrocks)        1
66 Alfredo “Alfy” Bastidas (NY Greek Americans Reserves) 1
66 Calvin Moyes (Doxa S.C.)     1
66 Christian Saldivar (Doxa S.C.)     1
66 Michael Holzer (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.)     1
66 Peter Ceesay (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Dorian Wirz (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Gab Wirz (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Alan Reiter (NY Athletic Club) 1
66 Timor Tcherniavski (Hoboken F.C. 1912)     1
66 Akeem Brooks (Central Park Rangers Whites)     1
66 Faissal Sanfo (Central Park Rangers Whites)     1

 

First Division Top Assistmen (Updated on 05/23/19)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 12
2 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
2 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 7
2 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
2 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
6 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 6
6 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy)     6
6 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites)     6
6 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)        5
6 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 5
11 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
11 Kevin Bzdek (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
11 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 4
11 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 4
11 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club)     4
11 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 4
17 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
17 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
17 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans) 3
17 Martin Dadaj (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
17 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
17 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 3
17 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     3
17 Frederico Curbelo (Doxa S.C.)     3
17 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club)        3
26 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
26 Kevin Kappock (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
26 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
26 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans) 2
26 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
26 Adam Marcu (NY Greek Americans) 2
26 John Sabal (NY Greek Americans) 2
26 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
26 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
26 Kosta Pappa (Doxa S.C.) 2
26 Robert Cabrera (Doxa S.C.)     2
26 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 2
26 Yusuf Mikaheel (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 2
26 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 2
26 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
26 James "Jimmy" Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
26 Bradley Nestor (Doxa S.C.)     2
26 Daryl Kavanagh (Landowne Yonkers F.C.)  2
26 Peter Ceesay (NY Athletic Club) 2
26 Raphael Carvalho (Central Park Rangers Whites) 2
26 Faissal Sanfo (Central Park Rangers Whites) 2
47 Michael Giammanco (NY Athletic Club) 1
47 Sheldon Gochiz (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
47 Zachary Gosse (Shamrocks) 1
47 Mikel Agaraj (Doxa S.C.) 1
47 Thomas Amare (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
47 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
47 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
47 Sam Huteson (Shamrocks) 1
47 Noah Hutchins (NY Greek Americans) 1
47 Emmanuel Agboola (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Bryan Lopez (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Joseph Lopez (Doxa S.C.) 1
47 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Yannick Diese (Shamrocks) 1
47 Sean Kelly (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
47 Matt Giaconelli (NY Greek Americans) 1
47 Chris Riordan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Fabricio Lima (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
47 Barna Marko (Shamrocks) 1
47 Ovan Oakley (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
47 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
47 Janos Loebe (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Emmanuele Sembroni (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Amara Sesay (NY Athletic Club) 1
47 Nick Laurent (Shamrocks) 1
47 Calvin Moyes (Doxa S.C.) 1
47 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.) 1
47 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
47 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
47 Darren Coleman (Shamrocks) 1
47 Victor Daza-Quinteros (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
47 Andreas Andreou (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
47 Patrick Guier (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Carlos Bonilla (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
47 Rasmus Hansens (Doxa S.C.) 1
47 Hani Nasr (Cedar Star Academy) 1
47 Tenzin Yougyal (Shamrocks) 1
47 Karim Russell (Shamrocks) 1
47 Craig Purcell (Shamrocks) 1
47 Julian Poppenseiker (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
47 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)     1
47 Luke Waechter (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)   1
47 Giuseppe Barone (Cedar Stars Academy)     1
47 Roberto Dashi (Cedar Stars Academy Reserves)     1
47 Zekail Gazafer (Cedar Stars Academy)     1
47 Carlton McKenzie (Cedar Stars Academy)  1
47 Shaun Foster (NY Greek Americans) 1
47 Cameron Beale (NY Greek Americans) 1
47 Milorad Sobot (Doxa S.C.)     1
47 Andres Breuer (Doxa S.C.)     1
47 Nat Bekoe (NY Athletic Club)        1
47 Luis Estevez (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
47 Devonte Teixeria (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Joao Brum (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Marin Aliko (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
47 Jason Ramirez (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
47 Jimmy Lannon (NY Athletic Club) 1
47 Anthony Baumann (NY Athletic Club) 1

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli