2018/19 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assistmen

First Division Top Scorers (as of 11/26/2018)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 15
2 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 13
3 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 6
4 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 5
4 Dan Giorgi (Shamrocks) 5
4 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 5
7 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans) 4
7 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 4
7 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
7 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 4
11 Gerassimos 'Mackie' Magoulas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
11 Cory Chaplin (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
11 Shaun 'Fozzy' Foster (NY Greek Americans) 3
11 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
11 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
11 Travis Blair (Shamrocks) 3
11 Junior Cabrera (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
11 Christopher ‘Julian’ Poppensieker (Zum Schneider F.C.) 3
19 Joe Holland (NY Greek Americans) 2
19 Kostas Meleties (NY Pancyprian Freedoms Reserves) 2
19 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 2
19 Dawda Bah (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
19 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
19 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 2
19 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 2
19 Colin Stripling (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
19 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
19 Conor Hunter (NY Greek Americans) 2
19 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans) 2
19 Joseph 'Joey' Sanchez (Doxa S.C.) 2
19 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 2
19 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.)  2
19 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 2
34 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
34 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
34 Andre McFarlane (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
34 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
34 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
34 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
34 Jordan Shankle (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
34 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
34 Byan 'Bibi' Dia (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
34 Amare Thomas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
34 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
34 Artur Muginov (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
34 Ian Pilarski (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Atay Yilmaz (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
34 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
34 Andras Breuer (Doxa S.C.) 1
34 Roberto Dashi (Cedar Stars Academy Reserves) 1
34 Googu-Dario Namruev (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
34 Samuel Omosuyi (Hoboken F.C. 1912 Reserves) 1
34 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
34 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
34 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Noah Kossoff (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Aaron Dennis (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
34 Robert Cabrera (Doxa S.C.) 1
34 Sean Reilly (NY Greek Americans) 1
34 Stone Strongin (NY Greek Americans) 1
34 Alejandro Fritz (Shamrocks) 1
34 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
34 Kevin Kretschmer (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
34 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
34 Daryl Kavanagh (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
34 Pax Ballard (Shamrocks) 1
34 Amara Seasy (NY Athletic Club) 1
34 Gabriel de Foresta (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
34 Raphael Carvalho (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
34 Nino Alfonso (NY Greek Americans) 1

 

First Division Top Assistmen (Updated on 11/26/18)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 6
2 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 5
2 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 5
4 Kevin Bzdek (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
4 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
6 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
6 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 3
6 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
6 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
6 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 3
6 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
6 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans) 3
6 Martin Dadaj (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
6 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 3
6 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
16 Kosta Pappa (Doxa S.C.) 2
16 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 2
16 Kevin Kappock (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
16 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 2
16 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
16 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans) 2
16 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
16 Adam Marcu (NY Greek Americans) 2
16 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
16 John Sabal (NY Greek Americans) 2
26 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
26 Nick Laurent (Shamrocks) 1
26 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
26 Michael Giammanco (NY Athletic Club) 1
26 Sheldon Gochiz (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
26 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
26 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 1
26 Zachary Gosse (Shamrocks) 1
26 Mikel Agaraj (Doxa S.C.) 1
26 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)  1
26 Thomas Amare (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
26 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
26 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
26 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 1
26 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
26 Sam Huteson (Shamrocks) 1
26 Noah Hutchins (NY Greek Americans) 1
26 Emmanuel Agboola (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
26 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
26 Bryan Lopez (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
26 Joseph Lopez (Doxa S.C.) 1
26 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
26 Faissal Sanfo (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
26 Yannick Diese (Shamrocks) 1
26 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 1
26 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
26 Ovan Oakley (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
26 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
26 Sean Kelly (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
26 Matt Giaconelli (NY Greek Americans) 1
26 Chris Riordan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
26 Fabricio Lima (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
26 Barna Marko (Shamrocks) 1
26 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
26 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
26 Janos Loebe (Cedar Stars Academy) 1

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli