2018/19 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assistmen

First Division Top Scorers (as of 04/11/2019)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 18
2 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 16
3 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.)     9
4 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 8
4 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 8
6 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 6
7 Dan Giorgi (Shamrocks) 5
7 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 5
7 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 5
7 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 5
11 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 4
11 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans)     4
11 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 4
11 Ovan Oakley (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 4
11 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans)     4
11 Shaun 'Fozzy' Foster (NY Greek Americans) 4
11 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans)     4
11 Travis Blair (Shamrocks) 4
19 Rory Head (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
19 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
19 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
19 Gerassimos 'Mackie' Magoulas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
19 Cory Chaplin (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
19 Junior Cabrera (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
19 Christopher ‘Julian’ Poppensieker (Zum Schneider F.C.) 3
19 Colin Stripling (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
19 Joseph 'Joey' Sanchez (Doxa S.C.) 3
19 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 3
19 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.) 3
19 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
19 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
19 Stephen Elias (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
33 Karim Russell (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
33 Joseph 'Joe' Holland (NY Greek Americans) 2
33 Kostas Meleties (NY Pancyprian Freedoms Reserves) 2
33 Dawda Bah (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
33 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 2
33 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 2
33 Conor Hunter (NY Greek Americans) 2
33 Robert Cabrera (Doxa S.C.) 2
33 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
33 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club) 2
33 Aaron Dennis (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
33 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 2
33 Darren Coleman (Shamrocks) 2
33 Lukas Ostermann (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
33 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
33 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans / Cedar Stars Academy) 2
33 Bradley Nestor (Doxa S.C.) 2
33 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
33 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)  2
52 Andre McFarlane (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
52 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
52 Jordan Shankle (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
52 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
52 Byan 'Bibi' Dia (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Amare Thomas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
52 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
52 Artur Muginov (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Ian Pilarski (NY Athletic Club) 1
52 Atay Yilmaz (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
52 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
52 Andras Breuer (Doxa S.C.) 1
52 Roberto Dashi (Cedar Stars Academy Reserves) 1
52 Googu-Dario Namruev (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Samuel Omosuyi (Hoboken F.C. 1912 Reserves) 1
52 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
52 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
52 Noah Kossoff (NY Athletic Club) 1
52 Sean Reilly (NY Greek Americans) 1
52 Stone Strongin (NY Greek Americans) 1
52 Alejandro Fritz (Shamrocks) 1
52 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
52 Kevin Kretschmer (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Daryl Kavanagh (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
52 Pax Ballard (Shamrocks) 1
52 Amara Seasy (NY Athletic Club) 1
52 Gabriel de Foresta (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Raphael Carvalho (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Nino Alfonso (NY Greek Americans) 1
52 Juan Alava (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
52 Youssof Bamba (NY Athletic Club) 1
52 Reed Kessler (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Theodore 'Teddy' Sisco-Tolemo (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
52 Hector Guerrero (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
52 Jean Voltaire (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
52 James "Jimmy" Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
52 Johan Mauritzon (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
52 Carlos Bonilla (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
52 Andrew Sousa (NY Greek Americans) 1
52 Rasmus Hansens (Doxa S.C.) 1
52 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 1
52 Amara Sesay (NY Athletic Club) 1
52 Alec Cutter (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)     1
52 Lance Dotzman (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Ruben Areiza (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
52 Matt Nigro (Cedar Star Academy) 1
52 Chris Uy (Shamrocks) 1
52 Dilan Rock (NY Greek Americans) 1
52 Jeremy Tenenbaum (NY Athletic Club) 1
52 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)     1
52 Travis Cantrell (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1

 

First Division Top Assistmen (Updated on 04/11/19)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 11
2 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
3 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 6
3 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 6
3 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 6
6 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 5
6 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 5
8 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
8 Kevin Bzdek (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
8 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 4
8 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 4
12 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
12 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
12 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans) 3
12 Martin Dadaj (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
12 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
12 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 3
12 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
19 Kosta Pappa (Doxa S.C.) 2
19 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
19 Kevin Kappock (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
19 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 2
19 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
19 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans) 2
19 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
19 Adam Marcu (NY Greek Americans) 2
19 John Sabal (NY Greek Americans) 2
19 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 2
19 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
19 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
19 Frederico Curbelo (Doxa S.C.) 2
19 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 2
19 Robert Cabrera (Doxa S.C.)     2
19 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 2
19 Yusuf Mikaheel (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 2
36 Michael Giammanco (NY Athletic Club) 1
36 Sheldon Gochiz (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
36 Zachary Gosse (Shamrocks) 1
36 Mikel Agaraj (Doxa S.C.) 1
36 Thomas Amare (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
36 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
36 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 1
36 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
36 Sam Huteson (Shamrocks) 1
36 Noah Hutchins (NY Greek Americans) 1
36 Emmanuel Agboola (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Bryan Lopez (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Joseph Lopez (Doxa S.C.) 1
36 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Faissal Sanfo (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
36 Yannick Diese (Shamrocks) 1
36 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 1
36 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
36 Sean Kelly (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
36 Matt Giaconelli (NY Greek Americans) 1
36 Chris Riordan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Fabricio Lima (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
36 Barna Marko (Shamrocks) 1
36 Ovan Oakley (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
36 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
36 Janos Loebe (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 James "Jimmy" Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Emmanuele Sembroni (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Amara Sesay (NY Athletic Club) 1
36 Nick Laurent (Shamrocks) 1
36 Calvin Moyes (Doxa S.C.) 1
36 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.) 1
36 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
36 Daryl Kavanagh (Landowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
36 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
36 Darren Coleman (Shamrocks) 1
36 Victor Daza-Quinteros (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
36 Andreas Andreou (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
36 Patrick Guier (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
36 Carlos Bonilla (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
36 Rasmus Hansens (Doxa S.C.) 1
36 Raphael Carvalho (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
36 Hani Nasr (Cedar Star Academy) 1

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli